分类

联系我们

联系我们

上海尖丰光电技术有限公司

AOE TECH CO.,LTD 

地址:上海市闵行区元江路3599

邮编: 201109

电话: 021- 64306513

手机:13611848037  18049984960

传真: 021- 64306513

E-mail sales@aoetech.com

http://www.aoetech.com/

125um保偏光纤偏振器

125um保偏光纤偏振器

125um保偏光纤偏振器
 125um Polarization-Maintaining Optical Fiber Polarizer

Product Features:

l   Stable extinction ratio

l   Low insertion loss

l   Low back reflection

l   Bi-Directional Operation    

l   All-Fiber Construction

Product Applications

l   Optical testing systems

l   Optical fiber sensors

l   Optical fiber Lasers

l   Optical Sources

Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

Premium

A Grade

Premium

A Grade

Central Operating Wavelength

nm

830, 980, 1064

1310, 1480, 1550, 2000

Bandwidth

Max

nm

+/-30

+/-20

+/-30

+/-20

Extinction ratio

Min.

dB

25

23

25

23

Insertion loss

Typ.

dB

1

1.2

0.4

0.7

Insertion Loss

Max

dB

1.2

1.5

0.7

1

Operating Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Storage Temperature

°C

-55 to +85

 

 

S6

Ø3x54: for bare fiber

Package Size

mm

S8

Ø3x70: for 0.9mm loose tube

 

 

M1

9x16x90: for 3mm cable

Fiber Type

 

125/250um PM Panda fiber

               

Ordering Information:

P

M

F

P

 

1

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wavelength

 

Performance

Package

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

4=1550nm

P=Premium

5=S6 with

E=125um

0=0.5m

0=None

5=1480nm

A=A Grade

250um bare

Panda fiber

1=0.75m

1=FC/PC

7=1310nm

 

fiber pigtail

 

2=1.0m

3=FC/APC

8=1064nm

 

7= S8 with 900um

 

S=Specify

 

9=980nm

 

Loose Tube

 

 

 

K=830nm

 

D= M1 with 3mm

 

 

 

P=2000nm

 

Cable

 

 

 

S=Specify

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.

9 other products in the same category: