分类

联系我们

联系我们

上海尖丰光电技术有限公司

AOE TECH CO.,LTD 

地址:上海市闵行区元江路3599

邮编: 201109

电话: 021- 64306513

手机:13611848037  18049984960

传真: 021- 64306513

E-mail sales@aoetech.com

http://www.aoetech.com/

1550-1625nm单模光纤波分复用器

1550-1625nm单模光纤波分复用器

1550-1625nm单模光纤波分复用器

1550-1625nm单模光纤波分复用器

产品特点:

  • 低PDL
  • 低插入损耗
  • 高隔离度
  • 高回波损耗
  • 稳定可靠

产品应用:

  • 光通信系统
  • 光纤放大器
  • 有线电视系统
  • 光纤传感器

Specifications

1550/1625nm

Parameter

Unit

Premium

A grade

Shorter Wavelength Channel

nm

1550±5

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

0.3

0.4

PDL

Max.

dB

0.1

0.15

Isolation @ 1625±5 nm

Min.

dB

15

13

Longer Wavelength Channel

nm

1625±5

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

0.3

0.4

PDL

Max.

dB

0.1

0.15

Isolation @ 1550±5 nm

Min.

dB

15

13

Operating power

Max.

W

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

Storage Temperature

°C

-50 to +85

Package Type

 

S9

Ø3x76: for bare fiber

mm

S10

Ø3x92: for 0.9mm loose tube

 

M3

7.5x18x100: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable

         

 

Typical Spectrum:

Typical Spectrum

Ordering Information:

W

D

M

   

0

0

           
 

Wavelength

6=1550/1625nm

Structure

1=1x2

2=2x2

 

Grade

P=Premium

A=A grade

Package

8=S9

9=S10

F=M3

Fiber Type

Pigtail

Fiber Length

Connector

1=SMF-28e

S=250um

0=0.5m

0=None

 

bare fiber

1=0.75m

1=FC/PC

 

M=0.9mm

2=1.0m

2=FC/SPC

 

loose tube

S=Specify

3=FC/APC

 

L=3mm cable

4=SC/SPC

 

R=2mm cable

5=SC/APC

     

6=ST

     

7=FC/UPC

     

8=SC/UPC

     

9=MU

     

A=LC

     

B=SC/PC

Note: 1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.

8 other products in the same category: