Categories

Contact US

Contact: wendy

Tel: +86-021-64306513

Fax: +86-021-64306513

Mobile: 13611848037

E-mail: sales@aoetech.com

Add: Room 328,Building 10,No.3599 Yuanjiang Road(Fawkes innovation garden,),MinHang District,Shanghai P.R.C (201109)

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optic Circulator

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optic Circulator

 4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optic Circulator

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optic Circulator

Features

High Isolation Low PDL

Low Insertion Loss

Polarization-Insensitive

High Stability and Reliability

Applications

DWDM Systems

High Speed Systems

Bi-Direction Communication Systems

Specifications

Transmitting Direction

 

Port1 to Port2 to Port3

Central Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Insertion Loss

Typ

dB

0.7

Max

dB

0.9

Isolation, 23°C

Min

dB

38

Crosstalk

Min

dB

50

Polarization Dependent Loss

Max

dB

0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

Max

ps

0.1

Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

Max

mW

300

Tensile Load

Max

N

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

IL is 0.3dB higher for each connector added.

 Package Dimensions:

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optic Circulator

Ordering Information:

P

I

O

C

I

R

 

Wavelength

Port

Package

Pigtail

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

4=1550nm

7=1310nm

4=4 port

D=Φ5.5×L40

S=250μm bare fiber

M=900μm loose tube

S=SMF-28 fiber

0=0.5m

1=0.75m

2=1.0m

0=None

3=FC/APC

5=SC/APC

7=FC/UPC

8=SC/UPC

Note:

All specifications are subject to change without notice.

9 other products in the same category: