Categories

Contact US

Contact: wendy

Tel: +86-021-64306513

Fax: +86-021-64306513

Mobile: 13611848037

E-mail: sales@aoetech.com

Add: Room 328,Building 10,No.3599 Yuanjiang Road(Fawkes innovation garden,),MinHang District,Shanghai P.R.C (201109)

SINGLE FREQUENCY MODE FIBER LASER AT 1550 nm

SINGLE FREQUENCY MODE FIBER LASER AT 1550 nm

SINGLE FREQUENCY MODE FIBER LASER AT 1550 nm

     All polarization fiber single frequency mode high power laser at 1550nm is consisting of the seed laser and an amplifier optimized for low noise operation and application demanding more optical power, which has been designed for operation in medical cosmetology, LIDAR,wind sensing, security, experimental research,etc.

Wavelength (nm)

1550±1

Operating mode

CW

Output power (mW)

50~1000

Power stability (rms, over 4 hours)

<1%

Transverse mode

TEM00

Longitudinal mode

Single

Spectral linewidth (MHz)

<2

M2 factor

<1.2

Beam Delivery Optics

FC/APC

Polarization ratio(dB)

>15

Warm-up time (minutes)

<15

Beam height from base plate (mm)

58

Operating temperature ()

15~35

Power supply (V DC)

12

Expected lifetime (hours)

10000

Warranty

1 year

FL-1550-SF

FL-1550-SF

 

1550nm单模光纤激光器

 

200(L)×160(W) × 70(H), 2.5 kg

 

1550nm单模光纤激光器

 

200(L)×160(W) × 70(H), 2.5 kg

12 other products in the same category: